Purchase of Mobile Elevated Working Platform & Trailer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MBS Access Limited
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Elevator-platforms trucks
- Published
- 27 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southampton City Council has a requirement for a self-propelled hydraulic platform boom lift and trailer to complete its Tree maintenance program, as detailed within the Invitation to Quote document. For full details please register on the SCC online sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/ the procurement will be listed under Current Opportunities. It is titled "Purchase of Mobile Elevated Working Platform & Trailer" and has a reference number "SCC-SC-938" For Technical assistance please either consult the Curtis Fitch Support Site (http://www.curtisfitch.com/support/suppliers) which contains user guides and tips for submitting your quotation, or the Curtis Fitch helpdesk can be contacted on 01242 530 900
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2019
- Completed: Award published27 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34142100 · Elevator-platforms trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Mobile Elevated Working Platform & Trailer.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
