Irchester Country Park Children's Wild Play Structures
Details
- Buyer
- Northamptonshire County Council
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 September 2019
- Submission
- 28 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is for the supply and installation of play structures at Irchester Country Park. The project is grant funded by a Public Health grant, with the aim that it increases physical activity in children and families by encouraging them to walk, move and interact together: The maximum budget available for this RFQ is £70,000.00 excluding VAT.All information is available on the LGSS e-tendering portal ProContract - https://www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk. Please ensure you upload your completed Request for Quotation Documents to the system before the deadline. All information is available on the LGSS e-tendering portal ProContract - https://www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2019
About the buyer
Northamptonshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov |
137 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Irchester Country Park Children's Wild Play Structures.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northamptonshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
