Framework for Arboriculture and Horticulture
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,620,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 25 September 2019
- Submission
- 25 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham requires suppliers to provide services and goods for Arboriculture and Horticultural Services. The requirements will be let under a Framework and divided into the following lots: Lot 1 - Tree Operations & Emergency Response Tree Work Lot 2 - Supply, Planting and Aftercare of Trees Lot 3 - Supply of Nursery Shrubs & Bedding Plants Lot 4 - Supply of Horticultural Materials Lot 5 - Landscaping and Groundwork Operations The Authority intends to appoint 5 suppliers to each lot. Details of the call-offs/ allocation of work/goods is detailed in the tender documents. The Services shall be carried out at any location within London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (LBBD) as detailed in the specification
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 October 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for Arboriculture and Horticulture.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for Arboriculture and Horticulture, ranked by notice volume.
- 212£4.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
