EMAR - Electronic Medication Administration System
Details
- Buyer
- Sanctuary Housing Association
- Supplier(s)
- Invatech Health
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 23 September 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the supply of services to provide an Electronic Medication Administration RecordsSystem (EMAR) to the Sanctuary Group. Initially for a pilot project, followed by a roll out across the Group'sCare Homes. Further details are available at in the tender documents at: https://procontract.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sanctuary Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EMAR - Electronic Medication Administration System.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sanctuary Housing Association.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
