Consultant to Assist in the Development of a Delivery Partnership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jones Lang LaSalle
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Building services
- Published
- 24 September 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking a Consultant to work with the Authority's external legal adviser to provide support which enable the Authority to follow a two-stage process to: o Provide indepth cash flow analysis to support procuring a partner: o Select a Development/Construction Partner(s): o Set up a Limited Liability Partnership and other contractual arrangements, as agreed, and; o Meet the agreed delivery timescale that requires the Delivery Partnership to be in place by Summer 2020. The Consultant will work closely with the Authority's internal project team. There is a key requirement for the Consultant to work collaboratively with the Authority to make this project happen, with the aim that the new partnership will create great places for people to live. All Tender documents are only available via YORtender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2019
- Completed: Award published24 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2020
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultant to Assist in the Development of a Delivery Partnership.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Consultant to Assist in the Development of a Delivery Partnership, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
