UK SBS PR16226 Delivery of the Global Innovation Policy Accelerator (GIPA) Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NESTA
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 19 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Award Notice updated 19/09/19 - The Contract Award notice covers the award of the contract in 2017 to the value of £1,872,735 plus a £110,000 extension*** This procurement is to identify a Supplier who can scope, design and deliver a professional development programme for innovation policymakers (government officials) across the 11 Newton Fund countries of Brazil, Egypt, India, Indonesia, Kazakhstan, Malaysia, the Philippines, South Africa, Thailand, Turkey and Vietnam. We are calling this programme the Global Innovation Policy Accelerator programme (GIPA)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2017
- Completed: Award published19 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS PR16226 Delivery of the Global Innovation Policy Accelerator (GIPA) Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
