Northamptonshire County Council - Local Bus Service Contract PN9001
Details
- Buyer
- Northamptonshire County Council
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 16 September 2019
- Submission
- 24 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northamptonshire County Council invites quotations for the provision of a local bus service between Northamptonshire and Market Harborough, to be numbered 59 and 60. The contract is Monday 28th October 2019 to 3rd April 2020, with 3 months' notice by either party. The option for annual extensions to a maximum end date of the end of March 2023 applies. For further information please visit https://procontract.due-north.com and the request for quotation pack please email. jloader@keirwsp.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2019
About the buyer
Northamptonshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire County Council - Local Bus Service Contract PN9001.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Northamptonshire County Council - Local Bus Service Contract PN9001, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northamptonshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
