Expired contract

AWARDED contract for Residents Tracker District Wide Survey

Details

Supplier(s)
Opinion Research
Value
GBP 37,277
Duration
4 years
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
17 September 2019

Tender description

North Hertfordshire District Council (NHDC) has awarded a contract for its District Wide Survey. This involves the telephone survey of 1000 NHDC residents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023

About the buyer

North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AWARDED contract for Residents Tracker District Wide Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AWARDED contract for Residents Tracker District Wide Survey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.