Annual IT Health Check (Penetration Testing)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SureCloud Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 16 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC/the Council) is seeking to appoint suitably experienced and qualified provider to deliver Annual PSN IT Health Checks for the infrastructure which CBMDC relies on to carry out our business securely and effectively. The provider will conduct a number of tests designed to identify any weaknesses utilising publicly known vulnerabilities and common configuration faults. The proposed contract will be for an initial duration of 2 years + 1 + 1. If you are interested in submitting a response, please go to the Yortender portal on Procontract to access the tender documentation; https://procontract.due-north.com. If you have any clarification questions, please submit these via the portal and not by email.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2021
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Annual IT Health Check (Penetration Testing).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Annual IT Health Check (Penetration Testing), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
