Awarded contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Value
GBP 1,020,045
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
11 September 2019

Tender description

Provision of supported bus service contracts in Merseyside with a provisional start date of 22.7.2018. There are 5 Lots, T4751, T4752A, T4752B, T4753, T4754. Tenderers may bid for 1 lot or any combination of lots. Merseytravel are looking for a supplier/s to provide any of the following services. Start date 22.7.2018. Merseytravel are looking for a supplier/s to provide any of the following services. Start date 22.7.2018. Merseytravel are looking for a supplier/s to provide any of the following services. Start date 22.7.2018. Merseytravel are looking for a supplier/s to provide any of the following services. Start date 22.7.2018. Merseytravel are looking for a supplier/s to provide any of the following services. Start date 22.7.2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.