Awarded contract

Environmental Health, Licencing, and Home Improvement Agency Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Tascomi Limited
Value
GBP 402,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Published
9 September 2019

Tender description

South Cambridgeshire District Council is leading on a joint procurement exercise for an Environmental Health and Licencing Management System on behalf of Huntingdonshire District Council, Cambridge City Council and South Cambridgeshire District Council. These collectively are known as The Councils. Please note this procurement will utilise a mini-competition and call off from Crown Commercial Services, Data and Application Solutions Framework - RM3821, Local Government, Lot2b Environmental and Planning (The Framework).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 September 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Environmental Health, Licencing, and Home Improvement Agency Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.