Awarded contract

Design, Build, Operate and Maintain (DBOM) Contract for North Devon District Council Leisure Facilities

Details

Value
GBP 56,500,000
Duration
21 years
Topic
Construction work of leisure facilities
Published
10 September 2019

Tender description

Design, Build, Operate and Maintain (DBOM) Contract for North Devon District Council Leisure Facilities Tarka Leisure Centre Ilfracombe Pool Keywords: Leisure, Contruction, Design, Build, Services, Operate

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 December 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2041

About the buyer

North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
  • 45212110 · Leisure centre construction work
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design, Build, Operate and Maintain (DBOM) Contract for North Devon District Council Leisure Facilities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design, Build, Operate and Maintain (DBOM) Contract for North Devon District Council Leisure Facilities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.