Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
12 September 2019

Tender description

The Port of Dover wish to appoint an appropriate partner to provide consultancy and assessment services in relation to the Eastern Docks – operational transformation project. Further and better particulars for this consultancy project will be provided with the pre-qualification documents (PQQ). The PQQ documents must be requested via Procurement@doverport.co.uk The anticipated cost/budget for the initial study is 500 000 GBP. It is envisaged that there may be subsequent monitoring costs for implementation activities or spin-off projects beyond the initial project/study. The scope for these additional projects would be defined, priced and commissioned separately in due course. The estimated value takes into consideration these future potential commissions (there is no guarantee of future commissions beyond the initial study).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dover Harbour Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover Harbour Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.