Awarded contract
Beyond Housing - maintenance and repairs for hopper doors and fire shutter doors
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- HARDALL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 59,630
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- Published
- 9 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Maintenance and repairs for hopper doors and fire shutter doors at properties in Middlesbrough
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2019
- Completed: Award published9 September 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Beyond Housing - maintenance and repairs for hopper doors and fire shutter doors.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Beyond Housing - maintenance and repairs for hopper doors and fire shutter doors, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
