Awarded contract

Software support services

Details

Value
GBP 165,299
Topic
Software support services
Published
2 September 2019

Tender description

A non-competitive action was undertaken to extend the contract for the support and maintenance of the existing Police Scotland Progress Software Ltd Crime Management Licences. Progress Software Ltd are the owner of the software licences and therefore no other supplier could bid. The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the provision of a service. A non-competitive was carried out.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Software support services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.