Awarded contract

Software support services

Details

Value
GBP 407,498
Topic
Software support services
Published
3 September 2019

Tender description

A non-competitive action was carried out due to the fact that the crime file suite of applications was developed by Sopra Steria Ltd (Steria), who is the only supplier of this software and support. The Scottish Police Authority has a requirement for the provision of this service. A non-competitive action exercise was carried out.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Software support services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.