Closed tender

Residential Gas Safety Programme

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
5 September 2019
Submission
24 September 2019

Tender description

Advance Northumberland (Housing) Ltd "Advance" is seeking to appoint a contractor to provide Gas Safety Inspections and Testing for all residential properties within its portfolio (as applicable) which comprises properties spread across Northumberland, Tyne and Wear, County Durham and Teesside, though the majority of our housing stock is in Northumberland. All tender documents can be obtained from the Due North e-tendering portal, reference DN433774

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 September 2019

About the buyer

Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Residential Gas Safety Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.