Request for Quotation for Annual Testing & Inspection of Fire Extinguishing Installations and Equipment at Various Sites within WMFRA - Ref C002753
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Fire-extinguisher powder
- Published
- 2 September 2019
- Submission
- 30 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1.2 West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority ("the Authority") is conducting this procurement using the Open Procedure in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for the purpose of procuring the services described in the Specification set out at Schedule 2 ("the services"). To carry out Annual Testing and Inspection of Fire Extinguishing installations and equipment, in accordance with BS5306 Part 3, 2009. Please refer to Specification/Asset Register ; Schedule Two (2) at various West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority premises, details of all location addresses can be viewed in Appendix Two (2) WMFRA Sites
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2019
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24951210 · Fire-extinguisher powder
- 24951220 · Fire-extinguisher agents
- 24951230 · Fire-extinguisher charges
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 35111320 · Portable fire-extinguishers
- 45343220 · Fire-extinguishers installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Annual Testing & Inspection of Fire Extinguishing Installations and Equipment at Various Sites within WMFRA - Ref C002753.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for Annual Testing & Inspection of Fire Extinguishing Installations and Equipment at Various Sites within WMFRA - Ref C002753, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
