Repair and maintenance services (Peak District Rural Housing and Northamptonshire Rural Housing)
Details
- Buyer
- Peak District Rural Housing Association, Northamptonshire Rural Housing Association Limited, East Midlands Housing Group
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 2 September 2019
- Submission
- 3 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Repair and maintenance services as described in the specification. Do not contact the buyer directly by e-mail or telephone; instead please follow the link to ProContract to access the tender documents and respond.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2019
About the buyer
Peak District Rural Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-rural-housing-association.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services (Peak District Rural Housing and Northamptonshire Rural Housing).
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services (Peak District Rural Housing and Northamptonshire Rural Housing), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
