Consultancy Services for Technology Enabled Transformation of the Council and its Ways of Working
Details
- Value
- GBP 362,062
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 2 September 2019
- Submission
- 11 April 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following the vesting of the new unitary council this service has been engaged in order to identify opportunities to secure improved ways of working, deliver better outcomes for residents and enhance efficiency. The scope of the services is to: Articulate and outline the opportunities for the transformation of the Council, including the use of leading edge technology such as process automation robotics, artificial intelligence and possible appification, as well as harnessing and utilising the power of data and analytics to drive business decisions and planning Undertake activity analysis on current Council activity to properly understand current costs and working practices Provide options for the future of BCP Council including operating model, ways of working, process models, technology architecture along with an impact business case on each Provide details of a final recommended model and design outlining clearly the impacts and an implementation plan for the design and programme to deliver it Additional information: There may be a requirement during the term of the contract for the scope to change. Any potential further support will not exceed an additional 50% of the awarded contract value and will be quoted in line with the tendered day rates indicated in the successful supplier's tender return. The Council does not guarantee any additional scope of work beyond that indicated within the specification. This contract was awarded following a Further Competition through the Crown Commercial Services RM6008 Management Consultancy Framework Two (MCF2) - Lot 3 - Complex and Transformational
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2019
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services for Technology Enabled Transformation of the Council and its Ways of Working.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Services for Technology Enabled Transformation of the Council and its Ways of Working, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,298£153.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
