TEN-1920-002 - Print Management Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 27 August 2019
- Submission
- 20 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nest Corporation is seeking proposals to perform a variety of printing services on an ongoing, as needed, basis for an initial 1-year contract with the option to extend for a further two years in the form of 1 year plus 1 year. Types of products expected to be procured under the awarded contract include but are not limited to: - business cards - postcards/flyers/leaflets/brochures - event specific documents - corporate documents - large format cut vinyl and SEG fabric system (supply and install) - exhibition stands (pull-ups and pop-ups) - event materials (bespoke print projects, cardboard engineering, tent cards and so on) - main exhibition stand (storage, transport, build/décor) - promotional, give-away and custom merchandise (sourcing and fulfilment) - creative services (overflow service - design and artwork) Please register at the below link to access the opportunity and tender documents: https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2019
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN-1920-002 - Print Management Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to TEN-1920-002 - Print Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
