Request for Quotation (RfQ) for management and analysis responses to HEE’s Future Doctor “Call for Evidence”
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 16,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 27 August 2019
- Submission
- 10 September 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
HEE require a specialist company to manage and analyse responses to a Call for Evidence survey. The survey will be formatted into a PDF fillable form and administered by HEE via a dedicated mailbox. It is expected that the successful bidder will manage and analyse information completed in the PDF survey template and any additional evidence and literature received from respondents to accompany their submission. The Call for Evidence is anticipated to launch on 29th August 2019. The survey will be open for 4 weeks, to close on 26th September 2019. The successful bidder will be expected to: • manage the process of collating responses to the Call for Evidence, including: o receive, organise and present submissions to HEE in a clear and concise manner that is easy to use and interpret; o respond to queries from HEE’s project team and other programme groups, where necessary; and o receive briefings and feedback from HEE’s project team • provide high quality analysis of response submissions to identify common themes, interdependencies, best practice evidence and literature; and • synthesise, present and advise of key findings to the project team in a detailed written report, including both qualitative and quantitative analysis. The successful bidder will be required to work closely with a HEE Policy Officer, Policy Manager, Head of Policy and Regulation and the Medical Education Reform Programme to receive briefings, present data and report the findings in a clear and concise way to them. The successful bidder may be required to attend some remote (Skype and teleconference) and face-to-face project meetings, to receive briefings from the project team, present findings and answer queries from the programme groups. Any queries about this document, the procurement process, or the proposed contract itself, should be referred to the quotation documents. All queries MUST be submitted via the ‘Supplying to the NHS’ Portal, www.supplying2nhs.org no later than 3rd September 2019 at 12 noon hrs using the response section within the invitation to quote. The closing time/date for receipt of quotes is clearly marked on the portal and you are recommended to upload all documents and submit your quotation in sufficient time for it to reach the server prior to the closing time/date stated. The server automatically time/date stamps all submissions. Keywords: coding, analysis
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2019
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation (RfQ) for management and analysis responses to HEE’s Future Doctor “Call for Evidence”.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation (RfQ) for management and analysis responses to HEE’s Future Doctor “Call for Evidence”, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
