Closed tender

Acomb explore library reroof and replacement windows

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Roof
Published
30 August 2019
Submission
20 September 2019

Tender description

Acomb Explore Library Reroof Works. To be as the tender document JCT intermediate contract. The schedule of Work, MBS Specification Bauder technical Specification and the drawings 19000.01 to 05. Please see the tender package for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 September 2019

About the buyer

City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Acomb explore library reroof and replacement windows.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of York Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.