World wide web (www) site design services
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 23 August 2019
- Submission
- 23 September 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Arts Council England (ACE) are seeking to procure a service provider (which may be an individual provider or a joint venture comprising of a number of providers, or a prime contractor that may sub-contract certain elements of the services) to develop, host and maintain the arts jobs website (http://www.artsjobs.org.uk/). The arts jobs platform is a key strand of the ACE’s developmental role. As described in further detail in the tender documents, the service provider shall: — develop a new arts jobs and arts news website (the ‘Website’), — host and provide support for the website, — provide ongoing development of the website as agreed with ACE during the term of the contract, — moderate the content posted by users on the website, — ensure ACE’s pricing policy for the website is correctly applied, — manage the Twitter account for arts jobs, and — provide an automated marketing email service. For the value range see Section II.2.4) description of the procurement. Arts Council England (ACE) are seeking to procure a service provider (which may be an individual provider or a joint venture comprising of a number of providers, or a prime contractor that may sub-contract certain elements of the services) to develop, host and maintain the arts jobs website (http://www.artsjobs.org.uk/). The arts jobs platform is a key strand of the ACE’s developmental role. As described in further detail in the tender documents, the service provider shall: — develop a new arts jobs and arts news website (the ‘Website’), — host and provide support for the website, — provide ongoing development of the website as agreed with ACE during the term of the contract, — moderate the content posted by users on the Website, — ensure ACE’s pricing policy for the website is correctly applied, — manage the Twitter account for arts jobs, and — provide an automated marketing email service. ACE estimate the value of the contract for a 8-year period is likely to be between 440 000 GBP and 750 000 GBP pounds sterling.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2019
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to World wide web (www) site design services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
