Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Supplier(s)
Kimpton Ltd
Value
GBP 320,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
19 August 2019

Tender description

The appointment of a suitable principal contractor to provide all works in relation to general heating, ventilation, air conditioning plant and equipment and water testing. The contract is to cater for 4 specific elements of works which are defined as; planned maintenance, reactive maintenance, small scale planned works and ad-hoc remedial works. The successful contractor shall ensure works are completed in compliance with all relevant guidance, legislation and University policies and procedures. The properties are our Aigburth Park Campus, Creative Campus, Hope Park Campus and Plas Caerdeon Campus. The contract is for a period of three (3) years with an option to extend the contract on a yearly basis thereafter, up to a maximum of a further two (2) years, subject to satisfactory performance against agreed key performance indicators. The appointment of a suitable principal contractor to provide all works in relation to general heating, ventilation, air conditioning plant and equipment and water testing. The contract is to cater for 4 specific elements of works which are defined as; planned maintenance, reactive maintenance, small scale planned works and ad-hoc remedial works. The successful contractor shall ensure works are completed in compliance with all relevant guidance, legislation and University policies and procedures. The properties are our Aigburth Park Campus, Creative Campus, Hope Park Campus and Plas Caerdeon Campus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool Hope University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool Hope University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.