Closed tender

Provision to Operate the London Innovation Gateway

Details

Value
GBP 685,300
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
19 August 2019
Submission
27 September 2019

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for a contract to operate the London Innovation Gateway which will focus on the use of immersive and digital technologies to drive innovation in the construction, engineering and logistic sectors. The contracted Operator will be able to capitalise on: - Revenue funding of £481,300 - Two purpose-built rent-free premises for five years - Design and fit-out of premises with no cost - Equipment purchasing and installation of up to £204,000 - A supportive national policy and funding environment - Backed by the Greater London Authority with buy-in from a number of engaged stakeholders from business groups and sector bodies - Significant existing stakeholder and sectoral engagement activities

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 September 2019

About the buyer

oneSource is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision to Operate the London Innovation Gateway.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.