Awarded contract

Provision of services to the community

Details

Supplier(s)
Alteracall Ltd
Value
GBP 276,000
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
22 August 2019

Tender description

Housing management system based upon proactive daily contact. Irwell Valley Homes intends to enter into contract, 10 days following transmission of this notice with Alertacall Ltd for the provision of Housing Proactive a housing management system based around proactive daily contact with tenants which will be used to assist with the management of dwellings in which there are tenants with higher housing management needs being the only such system approved as UK Housing Benefit eligible and being the only such system with its particularly feature-set and in accordance with our interpretation of Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The contract period will be 156 weeks with unilateral right to extend for 1 further period not exceeding 156 weeks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Irwell Valley Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of services to the community.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of services to the community, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Irwell Valley Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.