Closed tender

Lift Maintenance Services

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
19 August 2019
Submission
13 September 2019

Tender description

The University of Derby invites suppliers to submit proposals to become the University's preferred supplier for the servicing and maintenance of passenger lifts, located within the University's Campuses and residential sites To access the Tender documents, new suppliers should register on our Oracle portal using the link below. https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000024761139 Existing Suppliers should log into their Oracle account https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/homePage/faces/FuseWelcome If you are not sure if your company has registered on our Oracle portal, please email Procurement@derby.ac.uk who will confirm your current contact. Additional information: Tender documents, new suppliers should register on our Oracle portal using the link below. https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000024761139 Existing Suppliers should log into their Oracle account https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/homePage/faces/FuseWelcome If you are not sure if your company has registered on our Oracle portal, please email Procurement@derby.ac.uk who will confirm your current contact.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 September 2019

About the buyer

University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lift Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.