Digital Advertising Screens and Marketing
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 20 August 2019
- Submission
- 17 September 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torbay Council requires a suitably experienced Contractor to work with the Authority, to help raise revenue through the sale of advertising on outdoor digital screen assets. The Contractor will provide and install the screens and seek out, agree and manage commercial advertising packages for the Asset Portfolio contained within the attached Appendix C Initial Locations for advertising. The Council has identified eight urban locations for outdoor digital advertising display screens of up to 48 sheet in size. Additional information: In order to provide unrestricted, full, direct and free of charge access to the Tender Documents the Authority is providing the Documents in PDF format in the Opportunities Area of the ProContract e-Tendering portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk In order to access amendable versions of the Documents and to submit a response Applicants must be registered as Suppliers on ProContract. Applicants should then express an interest in the opportunity and download the Word and Excel format Documents for completion and submission.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2019
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Advertising Screens and Marketing.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Advertising Screens and Marketing, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
