Expired contract
Award Notice for Independent Advocacy, Support & Well-Being Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- POhWER
- Value
- GBP 82,992
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 22 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for Independent Advocacy, Support & Well-Being Services Running
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Independent Advocacy, Support & Well-Being Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
