Awarded contract

17-073 Fleet Management, Plant Hire and Stores Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Jaama Ltd
Value
GBP 163,000
Duration
10 years
Published
19 August 2019

Tender description

Direct award made for 10 years (including extensions) for the Council's Fleet Management, Plant Hire and Stores Management System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 August 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 17-073 Fleet Management, Plant Hire and Stores Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.