Expired contract
The Provision of Hardware and Software Maintenance For 2 x IBM V5020 Controllers and V5000 Expansion Units
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 61,321
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 15 August 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract awarded under framework RM3733 Technology Products 2 Keywords: Information technology
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2024
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Hardware and Software Maintenance For 2 x IBM V5020 Controllers and V5000 Expansion Units, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
