MVDC PB Housing Term Contract - Building Fabric and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 13 August 2019
- Submission
- 11 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Repair & maintenance of 30+ temporary accommodation houses and flats and bedsits within the district of Mole Valley District Council, Surrey, UK & 24/7 call out with 30-45 minute response times 24/7, 365 days a year. Excluding M&E services. Suppliers that wish to take part in this tender are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the Invitation to Tender (ITT). If you wish to proceed to tender you are required to contact via the clarifications field to request the Non-disclosure Agreement and complete as a Deed you will then receive the full tender package. Expressions of Interest will be accepted until 28 August 2019 until 12:00hrs and tenders must be received via the portal on 11th September by 12:00hrs Late returns will not be accepted All queries and communication is via the correspondence field in the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2019
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MVDC PB Housing Term Contract - Building Fabric and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MVDC PB Housing Term Contract - Building Fabric and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 132£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
