Motor vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 15 August 2019
- Submission
- 17 September 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tender for the provision of vehicle hire services to support the operations of Trinity House. Trinity House are approaching the market to establish a framework agreement for the supply of vehicle hire services. The aim is to establish one framework agreement with a supplier that is capable of meeting the requirements as set out in the invitation to tender documents. The access code for this requirement is 4DHYM75B9C and the tender box will close at 12.00 on 17.9.2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2019
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Motor vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
