Closed tender

Interpretation services

Details

Topic
Interpretation services
Published
14 August 2019
Submission
16 September 2019

Tender description

West London NHS Trust is looking for providers for its interpretation services currently being provided within West London and its surrounding areas. The successful suppliers must have experience of delivering interpreting services within NHS Mental Health and Community settings. Interested suppliers can access tender documents by logging onto www.lppsourcing.org and searching by project or trust name. This tender opportunity will be closing at Midday on 16.9.2019. West London NHS Trust is looking for suppliers to provide following interpreting services within West London and its surrounding areas: — face to face interpretation, — British Sign Language interpretation, — telephone interpretation, — documents translation. The selected suppliers will have experience in delivering interpretation services within NHS Mental Health and Community settings. Full details on requirements including minimum criteria are available in the tender documents which can be accessed by logging onto www.lppsourcing.org and searching by project or trust name.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 September 2019

About the buyer

West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79540000 · Interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interpretation services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Interpretation services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,425
    £24.1bn
  3. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.