Expired contract

DDaT18018 BEIS Cirrus Change Management

Details

Supplier(s)
INFORM LIMITED
Value
GBP 355,370
Duration
6 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 August 2019

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition***Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy have a requirement for People adopt technology by applying a 3-phased approach: EXCITE makes people aware of the change and the benefits it will give them. EQUIP gives people the skills and knowledge to use the technology effectively. EMBED establishes ways to reinforce use of the technology beyond the project. This has been sourced via a G-Cloud 10 Framework Agreement (RM1557.10).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
  3. Completed: Award published14 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT18018 BEIS Cirrus Change Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.