CBC-1033-T-LP Biggleswade BW40,52 & 53 and Etonbury Bridleway surfacing - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maydencroft Limited
- Value
- GBP 44,962
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Road-surfacing machinery
- Published
- 13 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire council are seeking works for two areas split into each Lot detailed below and within the tender document FINAL Tender doc_Bigg BW40 Etonbury Wood BW south 1. Surfacing of Biggleswade Bridleway 40, 52 & 53 from Hawesmere Close south to the railway level crossing 2. Surfacing of Etonbury Wood Bridleway south to Stotfold BW12 These routes form part of the Biggleswade and Etonbury Green Wheels respectively which encourage residents to get out and enjoy the countryside in their local area. Please note as well as this tender document there are appendices: o BGW wind farm BW surfacing specification v2 o Etonbury Wood BW South specification o Indicative Sketch - A-B cross section Etonbury BW o CBC Minor Works T & Cs o CBC Financial matrix for reference only as winning suppliers accounts will be financially assessed as requested under Part A Question 2 Financials
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2019
- Completed: Award published13 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43312000 · Road-surfacing machinery
- 44113800 · Road-surfacing materials
- 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1033-T-LP Biggleswade BW40,52 & 53 and Etonbury Bridleway surfacing - AWARD.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Road-construction materials
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-1033-T-LP Biggleswade BW40,52 & 53 and Etonbury Bridleway surfacing - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
