Business development consultancy services
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 13 August 2019
- Submission
- 24 September 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Irish Aviation Authority have a requirement for commercial consultancy as described in Appendix 1: requirements and specifications of the invitation to tender. This requirement is for a single party framework agreement for the provision of consultancy services to support the development of an organisational support programme for development of commercial income for the IAA. The IAA can generate non regulated income through leveraging its experience, expertise and international reputation in the regulatory and ATM service provision fields and requires the provision of consultancy services to explore this in more detail. This will involve the development of financial strategy options, engaging with IAA management and potentially assisting with implementation of the options. The Irish Aviation Authority have a requirement for commercial consultancy as described in Appendix 1: requirements and specifications of the invitation to tender. This requirement is for a single party framework agreement for the provision of consultancy services to support the development of an organisational support programme for development of commercial income for the IAA. The IAA can generate non regulated income through leveraging its experience, expertise and international reputation in the regulatory and ATM service provision fields and requires the provision of consultancy services to explore this in more detail. This will involve the development of financial strategy options, engaging with IAA management and potentially assisting with implementation of the options.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2019
About the buyer
Irish Aviation Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-aviation-authority.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business development consultancy services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Business development consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Irish Aviation Authority.
- 78£24.2m
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
