Architectural design services
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 13 August 2019
- Submission
- 13 September 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Pallant House Gallery are inviting tenders from multi disciplinary design teams which will provide the following services under 1 contract: — lead designer/architect including conservation architectural advice and production of management and maintenance plan (heritage fund requirement), — structural engineer, — services engineer, — lighting designer, — fire engineer, — access advisor, — principal designer, — contract administrator, — wayfinding/signage designer. The project will greatly improve the visitor experience, particularly on the ground floor as well as, repair, conserve and extend both the existing building and the Coach House. Applicants will be required to complete a standard selection. Questionnaire available from MyTenders. Applicants will then be shortlisted and 5-7 applicants will be invited to submit a tender. These applicants will be required to sign a non disclosure agreement before the invitation to tender is submitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2019
About the buyer
Pallant House Gallery is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pallant-house-gallery.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pallant-house-gallery.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pallant-house-gallery.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pallant-house-gallery.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pallant-house-gallery.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pallant-house-gallery.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural design services.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural design services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pallant House Gallery.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
