Awarded contract

Adult and other education services

Details

Supplier(s)
Out Loud Music
Value
GBP 48,000
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
12 August 2019

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini-competition against the following dynamic purchasing system: ‘Suffolk Adult and Community Learning Services’, OJEU notice Id: 2019/S 068-159908: CD1281d. Social inclusion, health and well-being. Note: The contract has 3 Lots: Lot 1 has a contract to the value of 16 000 GBP; Lot 2 has the contract to the value of 16 000 GBP; and Lot 3 has the contract value of 16 000 GBP. Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following dynamic purchasing system: ‘Suffolk Adult and Community Learning Services’, OJEU notice Id: 2019/S 068-159908: CD1281g social inclusion, health and well-being. Note: The are 3 lots: Lot 1 has a contract value of 16 000 GBP; Lot 2 has a contract value of 16 000 GBP; and Lot 3 has a contract value of 16 000 GBP. Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini-competition against the following dynamic purchasing system: ‘Suffolk Adult and Community Learning Services’, OJEU notice Id: 2019/S 068-159908: CD1281d. Social inclusion, health and well-being. Note: The contract has 3 lots: Lot 1 has a contract to the value of 16 000 GBP; Lot 2 has the contract to the value of 16 000 GBP; and Lot 3 has the contract value of 16 000 GBP. Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini-competition against the following dynamic purchasing system: ‘Suffolk Adult and Community Learning Services’, OJEU notice Id: 2019/S 068-159908: CD1281d. Social inclusion, health and well-being. Note: The contract has 3 lots: Lot 1 has a contract to the value of 16 000 GBP; Lot 2 has the contract to the value of 16 000 GBP; and Lot 3 has the contract value of 16 000 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult and other education services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.