The Provision of Club Matters Programme Co-Ordination, Stakeholder Engagement and Content Development- SE919
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 9 August 2019
- Submission
- 9 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the award stage of the procurement for the supply of Programme Co-ordinator for Club Matters advertised in OJEU with reference number 2019/S 152-375090 in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Sport England as the contracting authority is tendering for the supply of a Programme Co-Ordinator, Stakeholder Engagement and Content Development for the Club Matters service. Sport England is seeking through this tendering process to award a contract with a suitably capable Contractor to provide these service for an initial term of 24 months with a unilateral option of Sport England to extend for further periods up to a maximum of 12 months. The anticipated contract value is £350,000 - £400,000 (ex VAT) over the initial contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2019
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Club Matters Programme Co-Ordination, Stakeholder Engagement and Content Development- SE919.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
