Expired contract

LPS CAS - Repair & Maintenance of Auto-Doors, Roller Shutters & Powered Gates - RFQ 15222618

Details

Value
1,250,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Published
8 August 2019

Tender description

The Authority has an ongoing need for the repair and maintenance of access barrier technology specifically auto-door, roller shutters and powered gates. The service entails responding to breakdowns, ensuring proper functioning and to prolong the life of the equipment. Additional information: See tender documents for full information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 August 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2026

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Repair & Maintenance of Auto-Doors, Roller Shutters & Powered Gates - RFQ 15222618.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LPS CAS - Repair & Maintenance of Auto-Doors, Roller Shutters & Powered Gates - RFQ 15222618, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.