Expired contract

GB-Leeds: NC Website Development Consultant

Details

Supplier(s)
Skittish Digital
Value
GBP 7,500
Duration
3 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 August 2019

Tender description

Leeds Beckett University are a partner in the European Regional Development Fund - Adventure Project. The project provides advice, knowledge and support to young growing SME business to help them increase sales and create jobs. Leeds Beckett University are looking to appoint an experienced website development consultants to provide support and advice to between 7 and 10 ERDF Adventure Eligible businesses across the Leeds City Region. The support will mainly be delivered via a ½ day Masterclass and via one to one meetings with follow up reports. It may also include other activity where it meets the needs of the project, the businesses and the budget available. Key contract tasks will include developing a relationship with assigned businesses, developing and agreeing an action plan for delivery, delivering activity to meet the needs of the business and completing European Funding paperwork with each business. The consultant should have a good understanding of European Funding rules and guidelines, have experience of providing website support to young SME businesses. Interested? Please read the attached Invitation to Quote and fill out the tender return document. Tenders must be submitted via the web portal 4pm on the 2nd July 2019. If you have any questions please submit through the portal - deadline for any questions is 12pm on 1st July 2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019

About the buyer

Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: NC Website Development Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Leeds: NC Website Development Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.