Consultant - Community Infrastructure Levy Charging Schedule (CIL)
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 9 August 2019
- Submission
- 30 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council proposes to appoint a consultant firm to prepare a Community Infrastructure Levy Charging Schedule (CILC) and to provide support for the Independent Examination and Adoption of it by Uttlesford Council The appointment, expected to last 12 month will provide assistance with the development of the evidence base required for the Community Infrastructure Levy (CIL) charging schedule. The consultant firm will need to be able to take the charging schedule through its main stages of consultation and to its independent examination and adoption by the Council. If you are interested in tendering for this appointment, please e-mail procurement@uttlesford.gov.uk to request the Invitation to Tender/Tender Documents which will be e-mailed to you. Expressions of interest must be received before 30th August 2019 and you have until 20th September 2019 to submit your completed tender. The Council does not use an on-line portal - simply e-mail us.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultant - Community Infrastructure Levy Charging Schedule (CIL).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
