Closed tender

C20190246 - Ofcom Market Research Framework

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Topic
Market research services
Published
6 August 2019
Submission
5 September 2019

Tender description

Ofcom's Market Research team commissions primary research services for a range of teams across the organisation, including Consumer Policy, Spectrum Policy Group, Competition Group and the Content and Strategy teams. Examples of our work can be located in the Market Research section of the Ofcom website: https://www.ofcom.org.uk/research-and-data There are four Market Research Lots in the new framework for the provision of standard market research services, each of which relate to a broad area of standard research expertise; quantitative, qualitative, omnibus and online panel research. If Ofcom has a specialist or niche market research service requirement we may choose to commission that through the framework, or we may choose to commission it via an open Invitation to Tender Process, by inviting specialist suppliers to bid. At this stage of the process, Applicants are invited to express an interest in providing standard market research services to Ofcom in one or more of these lots. Applicants that pass this initial assessment will be invited to take part in the second stage of the tender. If successful in the second stage of the tender, they will be added as Tenderers to the framework agreement for a particular Lot(s). The Lots under this framework will be: Lot 1 - Quantitative Research Lot 2- Qualitative Research Lot 3 - Face to Face omnibus research Lot 4 - Online panel research

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 September 2019

About the buyer

Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to C20190246 - Ofcom Market Research Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.