Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Details
- Value
- GBP 704,900
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 31 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice and this tender opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) and Section IV.2.1 (previous publication concerning this procedure) for further details. Please note that not all lots were awarded. Further information below: — Lot 2: Route E6 is an incomplete procedure i.e. the awarding procedure has been discontinued, — Lot 3: Route E79 is an incomplete procedure i.e. the awarding procedure has been discontinued, — Lot 4: Route E886 is an incomplete procedure i.e. the awarding procedure has been discontinued, — Lot 5: Route E887 — Option 1 is an incomplete procedure i.e. the awarding procedure has been discontinued, — Lot 6: Route E887 — Option 2 is an incomplete procedure i.e. the awarding procedure has been discontinued, — Lot 8: Route E944 is an incomplete procedure i.e. the awarding procedure has been discontinued. This Lot 1 is for Route E5 as per the timetable provided all contracts will be awarded for an initial term of 5 years with the option to extend for up to 2 further years, year on year at the sole discretion of the Council. Please note that this is an award notice and this tender opportunity is now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) and Section IV.2.1 for further details. This Lot 7 is for Route E901 as per the timetable provided all contracts will be awarded for an initial term of 5 years with the option to extend for up to 2 further years, year on year at the sole discretion of the Council. Please note that this is an award notice and this tender opportunity is now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) and Section IV.2.1 for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2017
- Completed: Award published31 July 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
