Closed tender
Stonework Repairs, Andover Guildhall
Details
- Value
- GBP 102,500
- Topic
- Stonework
- Published
- 1 August 2019
- Submission
- 29 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Stonework repairs and associated minor works at Andover Guildhall as described in the tender documents which are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=29594&B=UK
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2019
About the buyer
Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262510 · Stonework
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stonework Repairs, Andover Guildhall.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
