Road transport services
Details
- Value
- GBP 288,050
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 31 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hampshire County Council (HCC) set up a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the provision of public bus services throughout the county of Hampshire. The information contained within this award notice refers to contracts awarded between 1.4.2019 — 30.6.2019. Please refer to the below link for further details: https://www.hants.gov.uk/transport/transportoperators/procurement Hampshire County Council (HCC) set up a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the provision of public bus services throughout the county of Hampshire. The information contained within this award notice refers to contracts awarded between 1.4.2019 — 30.6.2019. Please refer to the below link for further details: https://www.hants.gov.uk/transport/transportoperators/procurement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2019
- Completed: Award published31 July 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Road transport services.
Related topics
Topics related to Road transport services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
