Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Buyer
Bristol and Weston NHS Purchasing Consortium
Supplier(s)
Power a door Ltd
Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
29 July 2019

Tender description

Requirement for the provision of servicing, reactive maintenance service call-outs for the automatic doors, automatic gates and roller shutters throughout University Hospitals Bristol NHS Foundation Trust. Requirement for the provision of servicing, reactive maintenance service call-outs for the automatic doors, automatic gates and roller shutters throughout University Hospitals Bristol NHS Foundation Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bristol and Weston NHS Purchasing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

53 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.