Awarded contract
Managment of Sports and Lesiure Facilities
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- SLM
- Value
- GBP 51,920,000
- Duration
- 11 years
- Published
- 1 August 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Managment of Sports and Lesiure Facilities Appointed through Somerset West and Taunton
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
